District Deputies

District Deputy’s home council listed in RED.

 

District 9
Angelo Urato (Sandy)
56 Garden Street
Wood-Ridge 07075
201/460-8929
551/999-0074 (Cell)
eagle151@aol.com

Councils:
520 Madonna, Englewood
1688 Regina, Rutherford
4524 St. Francis of Assisi, East Rutherford
11585 St. Anthony, Wood-Ridge
District 10
Stephen Hutnik (Gail)
262 Leonia Avenue
Leonia 07605
201/978-9679
sjhutnik@verizon.net

Councils:
747 Trinity, Hackensack
2396 Lyndhurst, Lyndhurst
3428 Queen of Peace, North Arlington
3644 Most Sacred Heart of Jesus, Wallington
8982 Carmel, Leonia
District 11
Douglas Heron (Eileen)
159 Grand Boulevard
Emerson 07630
201/925-4929
dhyanks23@aol.com

Councils:
1736 Ridgewood, Ridgewood
2863 Garfield, Garfield
5257 St. Luke, Waldwick
5819 Assumption, Emerson
12413 Our Lady of Mount Virgin, Garfield
13678 St. Elizabeth of Hungary, Wyckoff
District 12
Dennis J. De Santis (Millicent)
541 Lincoln Avenue
Ridgefield 07657
201/310-8055
djds5412@msn.com

Councils:
2586 Chief Justice White, Teaneck
2842 Sacred Heart, Rochelle Park
3550 Archbishop Walsh, Palisades Park
3679 Queen of Peace, Closter
5680 Rev. Charles J. Watters, Paramus
District 13
Charles (Chuck) Hollis (Cathy)
321 Monmouth Avenue
New Milford 07646
201/314-8599
colcon218@verizon.net

Councils:
1345 St. John, Dumont
2188 St. Thomas More, Westwood
2229 E. G. Alberque, Sr., Ridgefield Park
7647 St. Therese of Lisieux, Cresskill
14483 Our Lady of Victories, Harrington Park
District 14
Marc DePasquale (Stacy) (2355)
391 Oncrest Terrace
Cliffside Park 07010
201/906-9274
marcdep@verizon.net

Councils:
1863 Coronation, Fort Lee
2355 St. Benedict XV, Cliffside Park
2861 St. Michael, Lodi
3426 Our Lady Queen of Peace, Maywood
8103 Unity, Fort Lee
District 15
John Stendor (Kathleen)
314 Crescent Avenue
Leonia 07605
201/956-7145
johnstendor@yahoo.com

Councils:
3814 St. Joseph, New Milford
5015 Msgr. Eugene S. Burke, River Edge
5427 Mother Seton, Twp of Washington
9021 Immaculate Conception, Norwood
District 16
Ken Schmitt (Susan)
678 Wicklow Way
River Vale 07675
201/307-9637
551/655-4045 (cell)
smitty86@optonline.net

Councils:
3962 Rev. Patrick Pindar, Ramsey
4486 Our Lady of Fatima, Park Ridge
6033 Presentation, Upper Saddle River
11889 St. Gabriel, Saddle River
District 17
Giuseppe Soriano
44 Gionti Place
North Haledon 07508
973/513-1949
gsorianodd@hotmail.com
Councils:
2853 St. Ann, Fair Lawn
5498 Pope John XXIII, Midland Park
5846 Ramapo Valley, Oakland
7041 Msgr. Fitzpatrick, Hasbrouck Heights